Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

spin.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for spin.com below:

 

Add review

spin.com


 

 

spin.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: spin.com

Google Index:
View spin.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View spin.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View spin.com Bing Links
History:
View spin.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  spin.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,688
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  479,894
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  902,549
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $536,349.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Analysis

Where do visitors go on spin.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
spin.com
97.06%96.31%1.74
static.spin.com
2.88%1.68%1.0
g00.spin.com
2.79%2.02%1.3

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  29,758
Google +:
  478,167
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  213,291
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  6

spin.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 58.5%60.1%3665
United Kingdom 6.9%6.5%5389
Canada 5.5%6.3%3673
Australia 2.8%2.7%4980
Germany 2.0%1.8%21441
France 1.5%1.4%21889
India 1.4%1.1%36070
Mexico 1.2%1.0%11807
Japan 1.1%0.9%57946
South Africa 1.0%0.8%7211
Italy 1.0%0.9%24742
Brazil 0.9%0.8%24789
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%15778
Spain 0.7%1.3%26431
Ireland 0.7%0.8%4918
Poland 0.7%0.8%18377
Greece 0.6%0.6%10274
Sweden 0.6%0.7%9126
Norway 0.5%0.5%8687

spin.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
73
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
59
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on spin.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
spin.com
97.06%96.31%1.74
static.spin.com
2.88%1.68%1.0
g00.spin.com
2.79%2.02%1.3

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 45,222$518.70
Canada 4,740$33.23
United Kingdom 4,891$30.47
Australia 2,032$15.30
Germany 1,354$6.54
France 1,053$4.95
Ireland 602$2.99
Sweden 527$2.80
South Africa 602$2.65
Italy 677$2.36
Netherlands 451$2.30
Japan 677$2.17
Norway 376$1.99
India 828$1.32
Poland 602$1.09
Spain 978$1.09
Brazil 602$1.07
Greece 451$0.81
Mexico 752$0.73

www.spin.com visitors:

Type Ip Target TTL HINFO 3600 NS rajeev.ns.cloudflare.com 3600 NS elma.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

 

spin.com review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$116.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,500.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$42,592.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,601
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
378,016
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,599,193

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 8,140$93.37
Canada 1,185$8.31
United Kingdom 783$4.88
Australia 406$3.06
Germany 393$1.90
Ireland 235$1.16
Sweden 147$0.78
France 116$0.54
Italy 115$0.40
Norway 75$0.40
Netherlands 77$0.39
India 232$0.37
Poland 199$0.36
Greece 176$0.32
Spain 186$0.21
Mexico 68$0.07
Japan 20$0.07
Brazil 36$0.06
South Africa 12$0.05

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?