Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

spin.com reviews & stats

Read or submit spin.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for spin.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

spin.com


 

 

spin.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: spin.com

Google Index:
View spin.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View spin.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View spin.com Bing Links
History:
View spin.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  spin.com
Rank:
  1,688
Organic Keywords:
  479,894
Organic Traffic:
  902,549
Organic Cost:
  $536,349.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

spin.com receives about 50,500 unique visitors and 75,245 (1.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $632.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $412,419.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spin.com is ranked number 12,087 in the world and 0.0101% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.162.254. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on spin.com

spin.com
static.spin.com
g00.spin.com

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  29,758
Google +:
  478,167
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  213,291
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  6

spin.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 58.5%60.1%3665
United Kingdom 6.9%6.5%5389
Canada 5.5%6.3%3673
Australia 2.8%2.7%4980
Germany 2.0%1.8%21441
France 1.5%1.4%21889
India 1.4%1.1%36070
Mexico 1.2%1.0%11807
Japan 1.1%0.9%57946
South Africa 1.0%0.8%7211
Italy 1.0%0.9%24742
Brazil 0.9%0.8%24789
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%15778
Spain 0.7%1.3%26431
Ireland 0.7%0.8%4918
Poland 0.7%0.8%18377
Greece 0.6%0.6%10274
Sweden 0.6%0.7%9126
Norway 0.5%0.5%8687

spin.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
73/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
59/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on spin.com

spin.com
static.spin.com
g00.spin.com

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 45,222$518.70
Canada 4,740$33.23
United Kingdom 4,891$30.47
Australia 2,032$15.30
Germany 1,354$6.54
France 1,053$4.95
Ireland 602$2.99
Sweden 527$2.80
South Africa 602$2.65
Italy 677$2.36
Netherlands 451$2.30
Japan 677$2.17
Norway 376$1.99
India 828$1.32
Poland 602$1.09
Spain 978$1.09
Brazil 602$1.07
Greece 451$0.81
Mexico 752$0.73

www.spin.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-11-04
Domain Age:
18 years 7 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SPIN.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: ASIA4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-213.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-94.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-jun-2015
Creation Date: 04-nov-1998
Expiration Date: 01-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 18 Oct 2015 19:10:49 GMT <<<

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS rajeev.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS elma.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

 

spin.com review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$116.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,500.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$42,592.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,601
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
378,016
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,599,193

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 8,140$93.37
Canada 1,185$8.31
United Kingdom 783$4.88
Australia 406$3.06
Germany 393$1.90
Ireland 235$1.16
Sweden 147$0.78
France 116$0.54
Italy 115$0.40
Norway 75$0.40
Netherlands 77$0.39
India 232$0.37
Poland 199$0.36
Greece 176$0.32
Spain 186$0.21
Mexico 68$0.07
Japan 20$0.07
Brazil 36$0.06
South Africa 12$0.05

Do you want to know more about our website?